Dr. Charles Mckean Allen
Dr. Charles M. Allen

Dr. Charles M. Allen

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295935724

Dr. Charles M. Allen JR. DDS, MS

Prosthodontist

He is located at 525 Doddridge Street in Corpus Christi, TX 78411. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Smile Makeover, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295935724. Appointment can be made via the phone number (361) 854-7999.

Conditions treated

Dr. Charles Mckean Allen, being an prosthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles M. Allen.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $9550
Luitpold Pharmaceuticals $129
Straumann $46

Other

Other $7038
Travel and Lodging $1781
Food and Beverage $1046

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Prosthodontists?

Here are prosthodontists in Texas you may want to explore.

Dr. Deborah Ashcraft-Olmscheid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Wilford Hall Loop JBSA LACKLAND, 78236, TX
Dr. Rodney Duane Phoenix
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7703 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Luis Rafael Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 4125 Fairway Drive Carrollton, 75010, TX
Dr. Eva D. Boldridge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 7700 San Felipe Street Houston, 77063, TX
Dr. Prasith Thammasithiboon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 713 North Main Street Fort Stockton, 79735, TX
Dr. Priya Vinothini Colluru
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3913 Wheeler Street Fort Worth, 76111, TX
Dr. Jeffrey Dee Fleigel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 215 7200 North MO Pac Expressway Austin, 78731, TX
Dr. Robert J. Cronin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7703 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Sam Robert Adkisson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6516 MD Anderson Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Jenny Phung Stevens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 59 Mdw/Sghc 1100 Wilford Hall Loop, Building 4554 Jbsa Lackland, 78236, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles Mckean Allen?

Dr. Charles Mckean Allen's office is located at 525 Doddridge Street in Corpus Christi, TX 78411.

What conditions does Dr. Charles Mckean Allen treat?

Dr. Charles Mckean Allen provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Smile Makeover, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Charles Mckean Allen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Charles Mckean Allen accepts insurance.